Vancouver Whitecaps
VW

Vancouver Whitecaps

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
L
25 Oct
W
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
7 Oct
D
27 Sep
W
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
W
10 Sep
L
6 Sep
W
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
L
20 Aug
W
17 Aug
D
1 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
22 Jul
W
24 May
L
17 May
W
14 May
D
10 May
D
3 May
W
26 Apr
W
18 Apr
W
11 Apr
W
5 Apr
L
22 Mar
W
15 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VS
Seattle Sounders
SS
Seattle Sounders
Home Sun 1 Nov · 20:30
Vancouver Whitecaps VS Seattle Sounders 2 streaks for this match
3In a rowTotal Corners over 11.5In the last 3 matches of Seattle Sounders, total corners were under average of 11.4462%Moderate Odds 2.22 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Vancouver Whitecaps, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.56.59%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Vancouver Whitecaps · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak San Diego Colorado Rapids Austin St. Louis City Los Angeles FC Chicago Fire DC United Real Salt Lake Austin Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City Sporting Kansas City FC Dallas Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC FC Cincinnati San Diego Houston Dynamo FC Dallas San Jose Earthquakes Los Angeles Galaxy Colorado Rapids Sporting Kansas City New York City FC Portland Timbers San Jose Earthquakes Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers Toronto FC Real Salt Lake
Team Goals2.09140201133131350210340311332306431
Total Goals3.12151302463334351220761522432516531
Team Yellow Cards1.93210322105214211011534415112111312
Total Yellow Cards4.094323453175474533236657510232243615
Team Red Cards0.09110001000000000000001000000000000
Total Red Cards0.15110001000100000000011000000000000
Team Corners6183610287777649881023436428612733757
Total Corners9.431119101651017137128512109117467126311917981010612
Total Goals 1st Half1.65120101132114141010520310331314130
Total Goals 2nd Half1.46131201331220210210241212101202401
Both teams to score0.51YESNOYESNOYESYESYESNOYESNOYESNONONONOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESNONOYESNONOYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.563ODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.52ODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.254423463176474533236767510232243615
Team Cards2.03220323105214211011535415112111312
Team Offsides1.43112021520110010221322001422221112
Total Offsides3.43153034843212132451343233634335575
Team Fouls14.371191211149111014161118201213111413131513121518241516151123131415
Total Fouls27.1232722193124192026302436352125272420252929292930363124262345232930
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Vancouver Whitecaps streaks

Vancouver Whitecaps is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Vancouver Whitecaps currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners over 11.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Vancouver Whitecaps streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.