CF Montreal
CM

CF Montreal

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
28 Oct
L
24 Oct
D
18 Oct
L
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
W
26 Sep
L
19 Sep
L
13 Sep
L
9 Sep
L
5 Sep
L
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
W
19 Aug
D
15 Aug
D
1 Aug
L
25 Jul
L
23 Jul
D
16 Jul
D
23 May
L
16 May
D
13 May
W
9 May
L
2 May
W
25 Apr
W
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
4 Apr
L
22 Mar
L
14 Mar
W
8 Mar
L
28 Feb
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
CF Montreal
CM
CF Montreal
VS
New York City FC
NY
New York City FC
Away 31 Oct · 18:00
CF Montreal VS New York City FC 5 streaks for this match
9In a rowTotal Cards over 4.5In the last 9 matches of CF Montreal, total cards were under average of 4.16!!87%High Odds 2.12 ›
5In a rowCF Montreal Team Goals over 1.5In the last 5 matches of CF Montreal, team goals were under average of 1.1368%Moderate Odds 3.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 3 partidos de CF Montreal, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.93 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of CF Montreal, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.34!!59%Moderate Odds 2.35 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of New York City FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.69!!51%Moderate Odds 2.10 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

CF Montreal · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Charlotte Nashville SC Seattle Sounders Atlanta United FC Toronto FC FC Cincinnati Columbus Crew Colorado Rapids Charlotte Philadelphia Union Inter Miami Los Angeles Galaxy Columbus Crew DC United New England Revolution Inter Miami Nashville SC Toronto FC DC United Chicago Fire Portland Timbers Orlando City SC Atlanta United FC New York City FC New York Red Bulls Philadelphia Union New England Revolution FC Cincinnati Orlando City SC New York Red Bulls Chicago Fire San Diego
Team Goals1.12500101300101221200040221141031300
Total Goals3.18142233421328432411082424153373335
Team Yellow Cards2.15132213221242241101154403533310031
Total Yellow Cards3.96134334433383263122277527967551142
Team Red Cards0.062200000000000000000000001000000001
Total Red Cards0.181100000000000100000000001100010011
Team Corners5.092662764511116635652941661123225210432
Total Corners9.9321411713141066147121188911512101915145496641415127
Total Goals 1st Half1.34310120101203220200031303121133212
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84232113320125212211051121032240123
Both teams to score0.52NONOYESNOYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONONOYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESNOYESYESNONONO
Total Goals odd/even0.53EVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.431EVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODD
Total Cards4.159343344333833631222775281067561153
Team Cards2.21132213221242241101154404533310032
Team Offsides2.18220412243030300010335018074023621
Total Offsides3.462226262444305414214371210375134621
Team Fouls12.75215131216178191111811971097121316141710918171623111491313
Total Fouls24.5312327223126152824232321171421132121213527232623332935393126172525
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About CF Montreal streaks

CF Montreal is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Montreal currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Total Cards over 4.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Montreal streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.