Chicago Fire
CF

Chicago Fire

1 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
W
24 Oct
L
17 Oct
L
15 Oct
W
10 Oct
W
7 Oct
W
26 Sep
L
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
D
10 Sep
D
5 Sep
D
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
W
19 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
2 Aug
L
25 Jul
L
22 Jul
W
24 May
W
16 May
W
13 May
L
9 May
L
3 May
W
26 Apr
D
18 Apr
W
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
W
21 Mar
L
15 Mar
D
8 Mar
W
28 Feb
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Chicago Fire
CF
Chicago Fire
VS
Colorado Rapids
CR
Colorado Rapids
Away 1 Nov · 01:30
Chicago Fire VS Colorado Rapids 1 streaks for this match
3In a rowChicago Fire Team Corners under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Chicago Fire, team corners were over average of 4.5962%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Chicago Fire · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Orlando City SC Atlanta United FC New England Revolution Philadelphia Union New York City FC Vancouver Whitecaps Charlotte Nashville SC New England Revolution Inter Miami Toronto FC Seattle Sounders New York Red Bulls Orlando City SC Portland Timbers Charlotte New York City FC Inter Miami Toronto FC CF Montreal DC United New York Red Bulls FC Cincinnati Sporting Kansas City FC Cincinnati Atlanta United FC Nashville SC Philadelphia Union DC United Columbus Crew CF Montreal Houston Dynamo
Team Goals1.78223012310114212221222312531121031
Total Goals3.28245143413328423334532445561133033
Team Yellow Cards2.18124122221222022233143511132233412
Total Yellow Cards4147242362454134434287544173344545
Team Red Cards0.09300011000000000000000000000000010
Total Red Cards0.15300011010000000000000001000000010
Team Corners4.59385102426213237230824338610316124395
Total Corners9.43111910981010713791156414312719159115101748910128
Total Goals 1st Half1.43222111101113211224221114031120011
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84223032312215212110311331530013022
Both teams to score0.712YESYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESYESNONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.591EVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.562ODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.15147253372454134434287545173344555
Team Cards2.28124133221222022233143511132233422
Team Offsides1.84225134302302021231302441002202401
Total Offsides3.932710246836524141466407551014505523
Team Fouls12.753141417121881581416791011158161612131271215912191512101220
Total Fouls23.422322262828192920233016182026211524242427261717312017322623212531
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Chicago Fire streaks

Chicago Fire is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Chicago Fire currently hold 1 active streaks, the longest being Team Corners under 4.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Chicago Fire streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.