Portland Timbers
PT

Portland Timbers

2 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
W
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
L
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
27 Sep
L
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
D
10 Sep
W
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
L
16 Aug
W
2 Aug
W
26 Jul
D
23 Jul
W
17 Jul
L
24 May
L
17 May
D
13 May
W
10 May
L
2 May
W
26 Apr
L
19 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
L
28 Feb
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Portland Timbers
PT
Portland Timbers
VS
Houston Dynamo
HD
Houston Dynamo
Home 2 Nov · 02:30
Portland Timbers VS Houston Dynamo 2 streaks for this match
4In a rowTotal Corners under 9.5In the last 4 matches of Houston Dynamo, total corners were over average of 9.2569%Moderate Odds 2.00 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Houston Dynamo, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.16!!56%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Portland Timbers · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak St. Louis City Charlotte Colorado Rapids Los Angeles Galaxy Sporting Kansas City San Jose Earthquakes Atlanta United FC FC Dallas St. Louis City Minnesota United FC Austin Los Angeles FC San Diego Chicago Fire Seattle Sounders Real Salt Lake FC Dallas Seattle Sounders San Jose Earthquakes Inter Miami CF Montreal Sporting Kansas City Real Salt Lake San Diego Minnesota United FC Los Angeles FC Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles Galaxy Houston Dynamo Vancouver Whitecaps Colorado Rapids Columbus Crew
Team Goals1.78233003101251131222510260202212103
Total Goals3.65255026413493243334642462323525525
Team Yellow Cards1.65131131120111322223012112102134321
Total Yellow Cards3.71232461341545534435244563324246642
Team Red Cards0.12110000000000100000000000000010010
Total Red Cards0.18110000000000100010000000000011010
Team Corners4.781491519559460044145845942641226366
Total Corners10.281912577148121179127491981010131588127891116101814
Total Goals 1st Half1.96223013311251122211142342211321114
Total Goals 2nd Half1.68232013102242121123500120112204411
Both teams to score0.752YESYESNONOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.462ODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.461ODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.9142461341545634445244563324257652
Team Cards1.78141131120111422223012112102144331
Team Offsides2.15113121133323332040172111531112431
Total Offsides3.592451321644243442623841311044352541
Team Fouls9.9641110171191144101291515671212710106111210891111910155
Total Fouls23.3412719371826191717313023252621192525142425233127222419262521232711
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Portland Timbers streaks

Portland Timbers is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Portland Timbers currently hold 2 active streaks, the longest being Total Corners under 9.50 in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Portland Timbers streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.