Colorado Rapids
CR

Colorado Rapids

1 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
W
25 Oct
D
18 Oct
D
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
27 Sep
D
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
D
10 Sep
L
5 Sep
W
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
W
16 Aug
W
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
L
24 May
L
17 May
W
14 May
L
10 May
L
3 May
L
26 Apr
D
23 Apr
L
18 Apr
W
12 Apr
L
4 Apr
W
22 Mar
L
14 Mar
W
8 Mar
W
28 Feb
L
23 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Colorado Rapids
CR
Colorado Rapids
VS
Chicago Fire
CF
Chicago Fire
Home 1 Nov · 01:30
Colorado Rapids VS Chicago Fire 1 streaks for this match
3In a rowChicago Fire Team Corners under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Chicago Fire, team corners were over average of 4.5962%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Colorado Rapids · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak San Jose Earthquakes Vancouver Whitecaps Portland Timbers Minnesota United FC San Jose Earthquakes Los Angeles Galaxy Seattle Sounders CF Montreal Austin Columbus Crew Real Salt Lake San Diego Los Angeles FC Sporting Kansas City Austin St. Louis City San Diego FC Dallas Real Salt Lake Minnesota United FC St. Louis City Houston Dynamo Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles FC Inter Miami Houston Dynamo Toronto FC Sporting Kansas City New York City FC Los Angeles Galaxy Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders
Team Goals1.37121021231101012101111001026241420
Total Goals2.71141042561231312111331114058554522
Team Yellow Cards2.56152321322203331134334331441532024
Total Yellow Cards4.78172432423248364447659862692864346
Team Red Cards0.21110010000000000010100100000200000
Total Red Cards0.46120010000000002010100200010300110
Team Corners5.06156476645437348111556511533324442124
Total Corners9.28116951191196124858101111888101211117561110871812
Total Goals 1st Half1.12120011211110210000321103022033111
Total Goals 2nd Half1.59121031350121102111010011036521411
Both teams to score0.461YESNONOYESYESYESYESNOYESNONONONONONONONOYESYESNONONOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.591EVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.461EVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards5.25192442423248366457759106261021164456
Team Cards2.78162331322203331144434431441732024
Team Offsides1.4151015131201212104120212011101012
Total Offsides4.371631512454963844234375526134326046
Team Fouls14.75120102071620161318161321141215917118241981291214132125101217
Total Fouls28.8714022371728333024262934342424273124242642371936263124293839152727
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Colorado Rapids streaks

Colorado Rapids is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Colorado Rapids currently hold 1 active streaks, the longest being Team Corners under 4.50 in 3 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Colorado Rapids streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.