DC United
DU

DC United

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
28 Oct
L
24 Oct
L
21 Oct
L
17 Oct
W
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
D
27 Sep
L
19 Sep
D
12 Sep
W
9 Sep
D
29 Aug
L
22 Aug
L
19 Aug
D
15 Aug
D
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
D
23 Jul
D
23 May
D
16 May
L
13 May
D
10 May
W
3 May
W
25 Apr
D
22 Apr
D
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
L
4 Apr
D
21 Mar
W
15 Mar
L
7 Mar
L
1 Mar
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
DC United
DU
DC United
VS
Columbus Crew
CC
Columbus Crew
Away 31 Oct · 18:00
DC United VS Columbus Crew 6 streaks for this match
7In a rowColumbus Crew Team Goals under 1.5In the last 7 matches of Columbus Crew, team goals were over average of 1.6381%High Odds 3.19 ›
4In a rowDC United Team Corners under 5.5In the last 4 matches of DC United, team corners were over average of 5.1968%Moderate Odds 1.14 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Columbus Crew, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.53.68%Moderate Odds 1.86 ›
4In a rowDC United Team Goals over 1.5In the last 4 matches of DC United, team goals were under average of 1.2264%Moderate Odds 3.30 ›
3In a rowColumbus Crew Team Corners over 5.5In the last 3 matches of Columbus Crew, team corners were under average of 5.1660%Moderate Odds 1.60 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of DC United, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.56.59%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

DC United · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Toronto FC FC Cincinnati FC Cincinnati Orlando City SC New York Red Bulls Inter Miami Vancouver Whitecaps Charlotte Atlanta United FC Columbus Crew Los Angeles FC Charlotte New England Revolution CF Montreal Nashville SC Toronto FC Houston Dynamo CF Montreal St. Louis City Chicago Fire Nashville SC New York City FC Orlando City SC New York Red Bulls Philadelphia Union New England Revolution FC Dallas Atlanta United FC Chicago Fire Inter Miami Austin Philadelphia Union
Team Goals1.21410112031020101221411223400002101
Total Goals3332353463030432432824425801403311
Team Yellow Cards1.96131231012330312214230245230211132
Total Yellow Cards3.96163444014550533526785558330324266
Team Red Cards0.06400001000000000000000100000000000
Total Red Cards0.12400001000000000000010100000000001
Team Corners5.184779832103435943883657737313645841
Total Corners10.6211210169146176128131398111361013151591561459799156
Total Goals 1st Half1.25211232231020020211301211301200201
Total Goals 2nd Half1.75121121232010412221523214500203110
Both teams to score0.621YESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNONONONOYESYESNONO
Total Goals odd/even0.431ODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.563EVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVEN
Total Cards4.09163445014550533526795658330324267
Team Cards2.03131232012330312214230345230211132
Team Offsides1.21232023123121101001021101400103102
Total Offsides2.56263033143233531023325443410115103
Team Fouls13.151151213189610716811111511141415191714151711131111151011161719
Total Fouls23.9332222212821232019222017262521242123352826242725272221261723243135
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About DC United streaks

DC United is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

DC United currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce DC United streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.