Toronto FC
TF

Toronto FC

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
28 Oct
L
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
D
14 Oct
W
10 Oct
L
27 Sep
L
20 Sep
L
12 Sep
W
9 Sep
D
5 Sep
D
29 Aug
W
22 Aug
D
19 Aug
W
15 Aug
D
31 Jul
L
25 Jul
D
22 Jul
D
16 Jul
L
24 May
L
16 May
L
9 May
D
2 May
L
25 Apr
D
22 Apr
D
18 Apr
D
11 Apr
W
4 Apr
W
21 Mar
D
14 Mar
W
8 Mar
L
1 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Toronto FC
TF
Toronto FC
VS
Atlanta United FC
AU
Atlanta United FC
Away 1 Nov · 21:30
Toronto FC VS Atlanta United FC 5 streaks for this match
5In a rowToronto FC Team Goals under 1.5In the last 5 matches of Toronto FC, team goals were over average of 1.5675%Good Odds 1.79 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 10.5In the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, total corners were under average of 10.0361%Moderate Odds 2.25 ›
3In a rowTotal Cards under 4.5In the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, total cards were over average of 4.22!!60%Moderate Odds 1.67 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Atlanta United FC were above average of 1.84.56%Moderate Odds 2.22 ›
3In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 3 matches of Atlanta United FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.66!!53%Moderate Odds 2.88 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Toronto FC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak DC United Columbus Crew New York Red Bulls Orlando City SC CF Montreal Nashville SC St. Louis City Orlando City SC Nashville SC Chicago Fire New York City FC Inter Miami Charlotte New England Revolution New York City FC DC United New England Revolution CF Montreal Chicago Fire Charlotte Inter Miami San Jose Earthquakes Atlanta United FC Philadelphia Union Austin FC Cincinnati Colorado Rapids Columbus Crew New York Red Bulls FC Cincinnati Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas
Team Goals1.56522232010241232110011211331321102
Total Goals3.43136263243382363230034623662532135
Team Yellow Cards1.81130331022123111410142120452311202
Total Yellow Cards3.75160344145146312622284342875843413
Team Red Cards0.091200000000000011000000000000100000
Total Red Cards0.21101000000000011000000000001300000
Team Corners4.872551583433672602593434882677105717
Total Corners10.6811298101412127119951195131612710817154111111171615610
Total Goals 1st Half1.28112120211131032210023120110011033
Total Goals 2nd Half2.15124143032251331020011503552521102
Both teams to score0.782YESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.431ODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.561EVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.961613441451463236222843428761143413
Team Cards1.9130331022123122410142120452411202
Team Offsides1.68131134003122302221101012431211061
Total Offsides3.56162446515745423424403236441333172
Team Fouls11.062771517998899108101112713812139171012181416910111511
Total Fouls23.9322219292926212221191623232016232123212421212425302934292923252929
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Toronto FC streaks

Toronto FC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Toronto FC currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 5 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Toronto FC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.