Austin
AUS

Austin

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
29 Oct
W
25 Oct
L
18 Oct
L
15 Oct
L
11 Oct
D
27 Sep
D
20 Sep
W
13 Sep
D
10 Sep
D
6 Sep
W
30 Aug
D
23 Aug
W
20 Aug
L
17 Aug
L
2 Aug
L
26 Jul
W
23 Jul
L
23 May
L
17 May
L
14 May
D
10 May
W
3 May
W
26 Apr
L
23 Apr
D
18 Apr
L
11 Apr
D
4 Apr
D
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
D
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Austin
AUS
Austin
VS
Los Angeles Galaxy
LA
Los Angeles Galaxy
Away 31 Oct · 21:00
Austin VS Los Angeles Galaxy 5 streaks for this match
6In a rowLos Angeles Galaxy Team Goals under 1.5In the last 6 matches of Los Angeles Galaxy, team goals were over average of 1.4179%Good Odds 2.86 ›
6In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 6 matches of Austin, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.72!!64%Moderate Odds 2.14 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Los Angeles Galaxy, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.47.68%Moderate Odds 1.86 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Austin, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Austin, total goals were under average of 3.1359%Moderate Odds 2.14 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Austin · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Real Salt Lake Sporting Kansas City Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles FC Nashville SC San Diego FC Dallas Vancouver Whitecaps Colorado Rapids San Jose Earthquakes Portland Timbers Philadelphia Union Seattle Sounders FC Dallas Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders St. Louis City Sporting Kansas City San Diego Minnesota United FC St. Louis City Houston Dynamo San Jose Earthquakes Toronto FC Los Angeles Galaxy Inter Miami Los Angeles FC Real Salt Lake Charlotte DC United Minnesota United FC
Team Goals1.28112111302112121003010222131201112
Total Goals3.12333345603223233134335422663403414
Team Yellow Cards1.78222001123014103322140224122034131
Total Yellow Cards3.9137303135225317444271756476255362
Team Red Cards0.06700000001000000000000000000000100
Total Red Cards0.09700000001000000001000000000000100
Team Corners4.562854544508736570642344431563543117
Total Corners10.51157101210513712149121211117841010710814111110911161515
Total Goals 1st Half11100101001111201032112102111202202
Total Goals 2nd Half2.12233244602112032102223320552201212
Both teams to score0.716YESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESNOYESNONOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.53ODDODDODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.52ODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODD
Total Cards4137303136225317445271756476255462
Team Cards1.84222001124014103322140224122034231
Team Offsides1.21310020101731212101103020012122101
Total Offsides2.43140023112934314233115132143424101
Team Fouls10.34171188512614810148912121059137111414211198111012148
Total Fouls23.0611827191615181030262223211929272217283416263426372918151822213124
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Austin streaks

Austin is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Austin currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Austin streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.