Minnesota United FC
MU

Minnesota United FC

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
D
25 Oct
W
17 Oct
D
15 Oct
D
11 Oct
L
27 Sep
L
20 Sep
L
13 Sep
L
10 Sep
L
6 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
23 Aug
L
20 Aug
D
16 Aug
D
2 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
D
23 May
L
16 May
L
14 May
D
10 May
W
2 May
L
25 Apr
W
23 Apr
W
19 Apr
W
12 Apr
W
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
W
28 Feb
D
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Minnesota United FC
MU
Minnesota United FC
VS
Los Angeles FC
LA
Los Angeles FC
Away 2 Nov · 01:30
Minnesota United FC VS Los Angeles FC 6 streaks for this match
6In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 6 matches of Los Angeles FC, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.16!!73%Good Odds 2.32 ›
4In a rowTotal Corners under 10.5In the last 4 matches of Minnesota United FC, total corners were over average of 10.4470%Good Odds 2.02 ›
4In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 4 matches of Los Angeles FC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.50!!70%Good Odds 2.38 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Los Angeles FC, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.41.64%Moderate Odds 1.95 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners under 11.5In the last 3 matches of Los Angeles FC, total corners were over average of 11.4162%Moderate Odds 1.62 ›
3In a rowLos Angeles FC Team Cards over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Los Angeles FC, team cards were under average of 1.6959%Moderate Odds 1.75 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Minnesota United FC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Sporting Kansas City Houston Dynamo St. Louis City Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City FC Dallas Portland Timbers Orlando City SC San Jose Earthquakes Atlanta United FC Real Salt Lake San Diego Vancouver Whitecaps Sporting Kansas City Real Salt Lake New England Revolution Colorado Rapids Austin Columbus Crew Los Angeles FC FC Dallas Portland Timbers San Diego Los Angeles Galaxy Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps Nashville SC FC Cincinnati Austin
Team Goals1.56130322122143511101110230122200112
Total Goals3.31140544456396632203231451123306414
Team Yellow Cards1.9140212211232041123015521321312121
Total Yellow Cards3.59143432421444174235239744524543222
Team Red Cards0.03700000001000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.09300010001000000000000000001000000
Team Corners5.4387642655238361085661153611335047258
Total Corners10.43412111311711131187961017127991910710137799111071715
Total Goals 1st Half1.5210211234051410101121111113004302
Total Goals 2nd Half1.81130333222345222102110340010302112
Both teams to score0.711YESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESYESNONONOYESYESNONOYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.432EVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.751EVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDEVENODDODDODD
Total Cards3.68143442422444174235239744525543222
Team Cards1.93140212212232041123015521321312121
Team Offsides1.56301040111204341000725130112014010
Total Offsides2.71322251231325362310745130443215131
Team Fouls12.53112161410166131513181315131287761218151111716191382210916
Total Fouls23.9632427291721172129343023292619112024172342262120152428242145211524
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Minnesota United FC streaks

Minnesota United FC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Minnesota United FC currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals 1st Half over 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Minnesota United FC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.