Los Angeles Galaxy
LA

Los Angeles Galaxy

5 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
26 Oct
D
18 Oct
W
15 Oct
L
11 Oct
W
27 Sep
W
20 Sep
D
13 Sep
L
10 Sep
W
6 Sep
L
30 Aug
D
22 Aug
W
20 Aug
L
16 Aug
D
2 Aug
D
26 Jul
L
23 Jul
L
18 Jul
D
24 May
W
17 May
L
14 May
W
9 May
D
3 May
W
26 Apr
L
22 Apr
D
19 Apr
W
11 Apr
L
5 Apr
D
22 Mar
L
15 Mar
L
8 Mar
W
1 Mar
D
23 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Los Angeles Galaxy
LA
Los Angeles Galaxy
VS
Austin
AUS
Austin
Home 31 Oct · 21:00
Los Angeles Galaxy VS Austin 5 streaks for this match
6In a rowLos Angeles Galaxy Team Goals under 1.5In the last 6 matches of Los Angeles Galaxy, team goals were over average of 1.4179%Good Odds 2.86 ›
6In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 6 matches of Austin, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.72!!64%Moderate Odds 2.14 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Los Angeles Galaxy, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.47.68%Moderate Odds 1.86 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: EVENEn los últimos 3 partidos de Austin, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «even», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «odd» es del 0.50.62%Moderate Odds 1.85 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Austin, total goals were under average of 3.1359%Moderate Odds 2.14 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Los Angeles Galaxy · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Los Angeles FC San Diego Portland Timbers St. Louis City Colorado Rapids Minnesota United FC Seattle Sounders Vancouver Whitecaps New England Revolution San Diego CF Montreal San Jose Earthquakes Houston Dynamo FC Dallas San Jose Earthquakes St. Louis City Los Angeles FC Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders Sporting Kansas City Atlanta United FC Vancouver Whitecaps Real Salt Lake Columbus Crew FC Dallas Austin Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers Sporting Kansas City Colorado Rapids Charlotte New York City FC
Team Goals1.4622223310212100110121212122111131
Total Goals3.09244285523344110243224323343323532
Team Yellow Cards2.12212321103220412343142154104211323
Total Yellow Cards4.432236442145727567534534108126542366
Team Red Cards0.181000000000001110010000000000000101
Total Red Cards0.28900000000011120010000000000010101
Team Corners4.931152358555752366498185171359910541
Total Corners9.211138751113812814117712121112106121137571191113793
Total Goals 1st Half1.59114162311212010122212002141021131
Total Goals 2nd Half1.5130123212132100121012321202302401
Both teams to score0.752YESYESNOYESYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNONONOYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.464EVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVEN
Corners Odd/Even0.651ODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODDODD
Total Cards4.712236442145838767634534108126552467
Team Cards2.31212321103221522353142154104211424
Team Offsides1.71222113210242211130022323201241041
Total Offsides3.4266344331255333150045534363253045
Team Fouls10.371711710138813121481214111611136136512165119111475915
Total Fouls23.1831621182733212224232417292924302724151625123030183218242519152331
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Los Angeles Galaxy streaks

Los Angeles Galaxy is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Los Angeles Galaxy currently hold 5 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 6 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Los Angeles Galaxy streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.