Orlando City SC
OC

Orlando City SC

9 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
D
29 Oct
D
24 Oct
W
17 Oct
D
14 Oct
W
10 Oct
L
26 Sep
L
19 Sep
W
12 Sep
W
9 Sep
W
5 Sep
D
30 Aug
W
22 Aug
L
19 Aug
D
15 Aug
L
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
W
23 Jul
L
23 May
D
16 May
W
13 May
L
9 May
W
2 May
L
25 Apr
W
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
D
12 Apr
L
5 Apr
L
21 Mar
W
14 Mar
L
7 Mar
L
2 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Orlando City SC
OC
Orlando City SC
VS
Charlotte
CHA
Charlotte
Away 31 Oct · 17:00
Orlando City SC VS Charlotte 9 streaks for this match
9In a rowOrlando City SC Team Goals under 1.5In the last 9 matches of Orlando City SC, team goals were over average of 1.9478%Good Odds 1.90 ›
7In a rowBoth teams to score: NOIn the last 7 matches of Orlando City SC, both teams to score was «no», compared with a historical «yes» rate of 0.72!!67%Moderate Odds 3.42 ›
6In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half under 1.5In the last 6 matches of Orlando City SC, total goals 1st half were over average of 1.81!!73%Good Odds 1.98 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals under 3.5In the last 5 matches of Charlotte, total goals were over average of 3.3475%Good Odds 2.17 ›
5In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half under 1.5In the last 5 matches, total goals 2nd half of Charlotte were above average of 1.88.68%Moderate Odds 2.53 ›
4In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 4 matches of Charlotte, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.41.64%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 2nd Half over 2.5In the last 3 matches, total goals 2nd half of Orlando City SC were below average of 2.44.61%Moderate Odds 2.40 ›
3In a rowOrlando City SC Team Corners over 3.5In the last 3 matches of Orlando City SC, team corners were under average of 3.9459%Moderate Odds 1.37 ›
3In a rowCharlotte Team Goals under 1.5In the last 3 matches of Charlotte, team goals were over average of 1.8456%Moderate Odds 2.70 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Orlando City SC · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak Chicago Fire New York City FC DC United Toronto FC Columbus Crew Philadelphia Union New England Revolution Toronto FC Atlanta United FC San Diego Minnesota United FC Real Salt Lake Chicago Fire FC Cincinnati New York Red Bulls Nashville SC San Jose Earthquakes FC Cincinnati Atlanta United FC Philadelphia Union CF Montreal Inter Miami DC United Charlotte Houston Dynamo Columbus Crew Los Angeles FC Nashville SC CF Montreal New York City FC Inter Miami New York Red Bulls
Team Goals1.93922433223313211214214042401002021
Total Goals4.25244565663516332514827275512653563
Team Yellow Cards2.28124114403232121212321233524321151
Total Yellow Cards4.34145446645354443516534278745531183
Team Red Cards0.062900000000000000000000000000000110
Total Red Cards0.062900000000000000000000000000000110
Team Corners3.933331527345615310422942328241754225
Total Corners10.7121112910131413712109961595515141214121567915101471014
Total Goals 1st Half1.81622323211211111202312041201523322
Total Goals 2nd Half2.43322242452305221312515234311130241
Both teams to score0.717YESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESNOYESYESYESNOYESNONOYESNOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.562EVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.531ODDEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards4.4145446645354443516534278745531293
Team Cards2.34124114403232121212321233524321261
Team Offsides1.34150111102301101205140142201121000
Total Offsides4.561743466459358194212151283315554524
Team Fouls10.7119161012141341391110121571051013891651412169145127167
Total Fouls23.5912328282924321021182223262619211330302021262325232521262026243022
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Orlando City SC streaks

Orlando City SC is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Orlando City SC currently hold 9 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 9 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Orlando City SC streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.