New York Red Bulls
NY

New York Red Bulls

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
L
28 Oct
W
24 Oct
L
17 Oct
L
14 Oct
W
10 Oct
L
30 Sep
W
18 Sep
W
12 Sep
L
10 Sep
D
6 Sep
L
29 Aug
D
22 Aug
L
19 Aug
L
15 Aug
W
1 Aug
L
25 Jul
L
22 Jul
W
24 May
D
16 May
W
13 May
W
9 May
L
2 May
L
25 Apr
D
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
D
11 Apr
W
4 Apr
L
21 Mar
D
14 Mar
L
8 Mar
W
28 Feb
W
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
New York Red Bulls
NY
New York Red Bulls
VS
Nashville SC
NS
Nashville SC
Away 1 Nov · 21:30
New York Red Bulls VS Nashville SC 6 streaks for this match
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Nashville SC, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.53.68%Moderate Odds 1.90 ›
3In a rowTotal Corners over 10.5In the last 3 matches of New York Red Bulls, total corners were under average of 10.5662%Moderate Odds 2.42 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of New York Red Bulls, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.34!!59%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, total goals were under average of 2.7859%Moderate Odds 1.48 ›
3In a rowTotal Goals 1st Half over 1.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, total goals 1st half were under average of 1.22!!57%Moderate Odds 2.20 ›
3In a rowNashville SC Team Goals over 2.5In the last 3 matches of Nashville SC, team goals were under average of 2.0657%Moderate Odds 2.39 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

New York Red Bulls · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak New England Revolution Inter Miami Toronto FC DC United San Diego St. Louis City New York City FC Columbus Crew Los Angeles FC Seattle Sounders Philadelphia Union Chicago Fire Nashville SC Atlanta United FC Orlando City SC Charlotte Philadelphia Union Sporting Kansas City New York City FC Columbus Crew Chicago Fire FC Dallas FC Cincinnati DC United CF Montreal Inter Miami FC Cincinnati Charlotte Toronto FC CF Montreal New England Revolution Orlando City SC
Team Goals1.34222014011001101301213300412411012
Total Goals3.18152235311204213524325422854672313
Team Yellow Cards2.03131032132231111353243302132212122
Total Yellow Cards3.75152345254443334563375423363423163
Team Red Cards0.061500000000000000010000000000010000
Total Red Cards0.12300010000000000010000000000110000
Team Corners5.75163711447337437756619338737328111169
Total Corners10.563858141171310121611517109714712591211691581016151214
Total Goals 1st Half1.34311123100101101222213102322211202
Total Goals 2nd Half1.84141112211103112302112320532461111
Both teams to score0.591YESNONOYESYESNONONONONOYESYESNOYESYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYESYESYESYESYESNONOYES
Total Goals odd/even0.51ODDEVENEVENODDODDODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDODDODD
Corners Odd/Even0.51EVENODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.87152355254443334573375423363533163
Team Cards2.09131032132231111363243302132222122
Team Offsides1.37113300323103202210102110001112044
Total Offsides4.15115431725317456421735550474673664
Team Fouls12.651121314122012191413151210412111410151617106151412141271381415
Total Fouls23.0322118292134242826242625201626211923202624171324272922241523173322
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About New York Red Bulls streaks

New York Red Bulls is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

New York Red Bulls currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Total Goals odd/even in 4 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce New York Red Bulls streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.