Columbus Crew
CC

Columbus Crew

6 active streaks
Form — all matches this season
Scroll for more →
W
29 Oct
W
24 Oct
W
18 Oct
W
14 Oct
L
10 Oct
W
27 Sep
W
19 Sep
L
12 Sep
L
9 Sep
W
5 Sep
L
30 Aug
L
23 Aug
L
19 Aug
L
15 Aug
D
1 Aug
W
25 Jul
L
22 Jul
W
24 May
D
16 May
L
13 May
L
10 May
L
2 May
W
25 Apr
W
22 Apr
L
18 Apr
D
12 Apr
W
4 Apr
L
21 Mar
L
14 Mar
D
8 Mar
D
1 Mar
L
22 Feb
Win Draw Loss newest → oldest
Next match
Columbus Crew
CC
Columbus Crew
VS
DC United
DU
DC United
Home 31 Oct · 18:00
Columbus Crew VS DC United 6 streaks for this match
7In a rowColumbus Crew Team Goals under 1.5In the last 7 matches of Columbus Crew, team goals were over average of 1.6381%High Odds 3.19 ›
4In a rowDC United Team Corners under 5.5In the last 4 matches of DC United, team corners were over average of 5.1968%Moderate Odds 1.14 ›
4In a rowTotal Goals odd/even: ODDEn los últimos 4 partidos de Columbus Crew, el resultado de total goals odd/even fue «odd», mientras que la frecuencia histórica de «even» es del 0.53.68%Moderate Odds 1.86 ›
4In a rowDC United Team Goals over 1.5In the last 4 matches of DC United, team goals were under average of 1.2264%Moderate Odds 3.30 ›
3In a rowColumbus Crew Team Corners over 5.5In the last 3 matches of Columbus Crew, team corners were under average of 5.1660%Moderate Odds 1.60 ›
3In a rowCorners Odd/Even: ODDIn the last 3 matches of DC United, corners odd/even was «odd», compared with a historical «even» rate of 0.56.59%Moderate Odds 1.80 ›

Markets breakdown by matches

Columbus Crew · last 32 matches
MarketAvgStreak FC Dallas Toronto FC FC Cincinnati Charlotte Orlando City SC Inter Miami CF Montreal New York Red Bulls DC United Colorado Rapids New England Revolution Nashville SC CF Montreal Charlotte Inter Miami FC Cincinnati New York City FC Atlanta United FC Philadelphia Union New York Red Bulls New York City FC Minnesota United FC Philadelphia Union Los Angeles Galaxy New England Revolution Orlando City SC Atlanta United FC Toronto FC Nashville SC Chicago Fire Sporting Kansas City Portland Timbers
Team Goals1.62724232220131211221212022211310022
Total Goals3.15126245321334534433225352332431045
Team Yellow Cards1.62210222512241120013312121031131121
Total Yellow Cards3.68150426934542263025745142145346532
Team Red Cards0.03101000000000000000000000000000000
Total Red Cards0.12101000100000000010000001000000000
Team Corners5.15334210119175151513043242842478876748
Total Corners8.8121294141310610841098140935851110651091217910814
Total Goals 1st Half1.56112123200213123331213212111010014
Total Goals 2nd Half1.59114122121121411102012140221421031
Both teams to score0.681NOYESNOYESYESYESNONOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESYESYESNOYESYESNOYESNOYESYESYESYESYESNONOYESYES
Total Goals odd/even0.534EVENEVENEVENEVENODDODDEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDODDEVENEVENODD
Corners Odd/Even0.371EVENODDEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENEVENODDEVENEVENEVENODDODDODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENODDEVENODDEVENODDODDEVENEVENEVEN
Total Cards3.811514261034542263035745143145346532
Team Cards1.65211222512241120013312121031131121
Team Offsides1.93211415102161240020123502114423120
Total Offsides3.872326465453653420403251135335634531
Team Fouls10.12181216610189121213107790117912781011131212920411136
Total Fouls20.651251929122435282620291715141801918222624152129182021182916212211
At or above the averageBelow the averageThe streak counts consecutive matches on the same side — in either direction

More streaks in Major League Soccer

All Major League Soccer streaks →

About Columbus Crew streaks

Columbus Crew is a club competing in Major League Soccer. On this page AssuredBets tracks every statistical streak the team is currently on — runs of consecutive matches where the same outcome keeps repeating — together with the exact match-by-match numbers behind them.

Columbus Crew currently hold 6 active streaks, the longest being Team Goals under 1.50 in 7 consecutive matches. Their match data is compared with league averages to show which markets are producing the clearest repeating patterns.

Which markets produce Columbus Crew streaks?

The market table above shows where the team sits above or below its usual level across recent matches. Goal, corner, card and boolean markets are kept separate so each pattern can be evaluated from its own match-by-match data.

How these streaks are calculated

Every streak counts backwards from the most recent completed match and stops at the first game that missed the line. Each is scored for confidence using sample size, hit rate, streak length and distance from the line. Matches with missing statistics are excluded rather than guessed. Full details are available on the how it works page.